Kaisa World Championship 2019
Finland Qualifications (results)





World Championship Players:
1. Mika Stark EBK (World Champion 2016)
2. Kim Laaksonen ABTku (Kultakello Champion 2018)
3. Eemeli Laurinolli RBK (Finnish Champion 2019)

World Championship Players from Finnish Ranking Season 2018-19:
4. Pasanen Ville HBK
5. Kiviaho Tero KoKa
6. Muotka Olli HBK
7. Seppelin Tom HBK (is not participating)
8. Tuhkanen Arto KLK
9. Hämäläinen Mikko OBK
10. Komi Tuomas EBK
11. Palvimo Simo KaKa
12. Fick Jukka RB (is not participating)
13. Kallio Kari RBK
14. Räisänen Tero TBO
15. Koponen Markku HSK
16. Holopainen Jussi KLK
17. Vainionpää Arto OBK
18. Asikainen Petri KK-79
19. Makkonen Marko HyvBK (is not participating)
20. Vartia Joonas HyvBk
21. Rajaniemi Juha TBO
22. Mettälä Pasi KK-79
23. Nuutinen Mauno PVK
24. Mäki Henri TBO
25. Tunturi Kari OBK
26. Suomalainen Jari PPK
27. Ronkainen Mika RBK
28. Keto Vesa PPK
29. Martikainen Klaus IBK
30. Väyrynen Matti TBO
31. Ronkainen Topi KeMK
32. Virtanen Olli PVK
33. Hyvärinen Niklas HBK
34. Stenman Eerik TSK
35. Tainio Tatu PVK

World Championship Players from Women Finnish Championship 2019:
36. Riikka Saaranen CCA
37. Mari Haapanen KsBK

World Championship Qualifications 18.5.-29.6.2019:
38. Martti Korkala RBK (qualification I)
39. Mika Määttä TAK (qualification I)
40. Jari Malmi OBK (qualification I)
41. Pentti Salo TBO (qualification I)
42. Simo Kaijansaari OBK (qualification I)
43. Kim Laine PVK (qualification II)
44. Toma Auresto HyvBK (qualification II)
45. Jani Savolainen CSS (qualification II)
46. Mikko Oinonen KLK (qualification IV)
47. Kari Mäkinen KoKa (qualification IV)
48. Ilkka Korhonen TKS (qualification V)
49. Petri Makkonen HyvBK (qualification V)
50. Pasi Narvola SaiBi (qualification VI)
51. Jari Taunila JoKK (qualification VI)
52. Eerik Häkämies JoKK (qualification VI)
53. Jani Lätti BCR (qualification VII)
54. Sami Jokinen TBK (qualification VII)
55. Aku Nordblom TBK (qualification VII)
56. Martti Ajomo RKS (qualification VII)
57. Mika Gröhn RBK (qualification VIII)
58. Kai Panula TBO (qualification VIII)
59. Tuomo Kemppainen TBO (qualification VIII)
60. Jouni Kumpula RBK (qualification VIII)
61. Mikko Laitinen KoKa (qualification VIII)
62. Joni Ahola EBK (qualification X)
63. Jari Teittinen I-HBS (qualification X)
64. Juha Erkinmikko CSS (qualification X)
65. Juha Heikkinen TBO (qualification XI)
66. Jari Pessa ToK (qualification XI)
67. Matti Hälvä RBK (qualification XI)
68. Juha Hyyryläinen CCA (qualification XI)
69. Jesse Jokitie TAK (qualification XII)
70. Joonas Elkharam MSC (qualification XII)
71. Juha Laitila HyvBK (qualification XIII)
72. Juho Nykänen KaKa (qualification XIII)
73. Pauli Rantanen HBK (qualification XIII)

World Championship Foreigh Players:
74. Viktor Gnidoy RUS
75. Alexandr Kabashov RUS
76. Gardjas Krzysztof POL
77. Oleg Pechinin RUS